الاثنين، 12 ديسمبر 2011

Houston Film Critics Society Nominees


Best Picture

Drive, Film District
Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close, Warner Bros.
Midnight in Paris, Sony Pictures Classics
Take Shelter, Sony Pictures Classics
The Artist, The Weinstein Company
The Descendants, Fox Searchlight
The Help, Dreamworks & Touchstone
The Tree of Life, Fox Searchlight
War Horse, Dreamworks & Disney
Win Win, Fox Searchlight

Best Director

Alexander Payne, The Descendants
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist
Nicholas Winding Refn, Drive
Terrence Malick, The Tree of Life
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

Best Actor

Brad Pitt, Moneyball
George Clooney, The Descendants
Jean Dujardin, The Artist
Michael Fassbender, Shame
Michael Shannon, Take Shelter

Best Actress

Elizabeth Olsen, Martha Marcy May Marlene
Meryl Streep, The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams, My Week with Marilyn
Tilda Swinton, We Need to Talk About Kevin
Viola Davis, The Help

Best Supporting Actor

Albert Brooks, Drive
Alex Shaffer, Win Win
Andy Serkis, Rise of the Planet of the Apes
Armie Hammer, J. Edgar
Christopher Plummer, Beginners

Best Supporting Actress

Janet McTeer, Albert Nobbs
Jessica Chastain, The Help
Melissa McCarthy, Bridesmaids
Octavia Spencer, The Help
Shailene Woodley, The Descendants

Best Screenplay

Alexander Payne, Nat Foxon & Jim Rash, The Descendants
Michel Hazanavicius, The Artist
Tom McCarthy, Win Win
Will Reiser, 50/50
Woody Allen, Midnight in Paris

Best Cinematography

Emmanuel Lubezki, The Tree of Life
Guillaume Schiffman, The Artist
Janusz Kaminski, War Horse
Robert Richardson, Hugo
Thomas Newton Segel, Drive

Best Song

“Lay Your Head Down,” from Albert Nobbs, music & lyrics by B. Bryne & G. Close
“Life’s a Happy Song,” from The Muppets, music & lyrics by Bret McKenzie
“Star-Spangled Man,” from Captain America, music & lyrics by Alan Menken
“The Living Proof,” from The Help, music & lyrics by Mary J. Blige
“Think You Can Wait,” from Win Win, music & lyrics by The National

Best Score

Alexandre Desplat, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, Part 2
Harry Escott, Shame
John Williams, The Adventures of Tin-Tin
John Williams, War Horse
Ludovic Bource, The Artist

Best Foreign Film

13 Assassins, Magnet Releasing
Elite Squad: The Enemy Within, New Video
I Saw the Devil, Magnet Releasing
The Artist, The Weinstein Company
The Skin I Live In, Sony Pictures Classics

Best Documentary

Buck, Sundance Selects
Cave of Forgotten Dreams, IFC Films
Project Nim, Lionsgate
The Elephant in the Living Room, NightFly Entertainment
Undefeated, The Weinstein Company

Best Animated

Adventures of Tin-Tin, Dreamworks
Happy Feet Two, Warner Bros.
Kung Fu Panda 2, Dreamworks
Puss in Boots, Dreamworks
Rango, Paramount
Winnie the Pooh, Disney

Worst Film of the Year

Jack and Jill, Columbia
Red Riding Hood, Warner Bros.
The Sitter, 20th Century Fox
The Smurfs, Columbia
The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn, Part 1, Summit Entertainment
Your Highness, Universal

0 تعليقات:

إرسال تعليق