الخميس، 11 ديسمبر 2008

St. Louis Film Critics Awards

St. Louis Film Critics Association Award Nominees

BEST PICTURE

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
Milk
Slumdog Millionaire
Frost/Nixon
Wall E

BEST ACTOR


Leonardo DiCaprio (Revolutionary Road)
Richard Jenkins (The Visitor)
Frank Langella (Frost/Nixon)
Sean Penn (Milk)
Mickey Rourke (The Wrestler)

BEST ACTRESS

Cate Blanchett (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
Anne Hathaway (Rachel Getting Married)
Angelina Jolie (Changeling)
Kate Winslet (The Reader)
Kate Winslet (Revolutionary Road)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Josh Brolin (Milk)
Robert Downey Jr. (Tropic Thunder)
Heath Ledger (The Dark Knight)
John Malkovich (Burn After Reading)
Michael Shannon (Revolutionary Road)
Jeffrey Wright (Cadillac Records)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Amy Adams (Doubt)
Penelope Cruz (Vicky Cristina Barcelona)
Viola Davis (Doubt)
Taraji P. Henson (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
Frances McDormand (Burn After Reading)

BEST DIRECTOR

Danny Boyle (Slumdog Millionaire)
David Fincher (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
Ron Howard (Frost/Nixon)
Christopher Nolan (The Dark Knight)
Gus Van Sant (Milk)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

The Class (Entre Les Murs) - France
I’ve Loved You So Long (Il Y A Longtemps Que Je T’aime) - France/Germany
Let The Right One In (Lat Den Ratte Komma In) - Swedish
Slumdog Millionaire - U.K./U.S.A/India
Tell No One (Ne Le Dis A Personne) - France

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Body Of War
Man On Wire
Pray The Devil Back To Hell
Shine A Light
Standard Operating Procedure

BEST COMEDY

Burn After Reading
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
Role Models
Tropic Thunder
Zack and Miri Make A Porno

BEST ANIMATED FILM

Bolt
Chicago 10
Kung Fu Panda
Madagascar II
Wall E
Waltz With Bashir

MOST ORIGINAL, INNOVATIVE OR CREATIVE FILM

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
Slumdog Millionaire
Speed Racer
Synecdoche, N.Y.
Wall E
Waltz With Bashir

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Roger Deakins (Revolutionary Road)
Anthony Dod Mantle (Slumdog Millionaire)
Claudio Miranda (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
Wally Pfister (The Dark Knight)
Harris Savides (Milk)
Mandy Walker (Australia)

BEST SCREENPLAY (ORIGINAL OR ADAPTED)

Simon Beaufoy and Vikas Swarup (Slumdog Millionaire)
Dustin Lance Black (Milk)
Peter Morgan (Frost/Nixon)
Eric Roth and Robin Swicord (The Curious Case of Benjamin Button)
Nick Schenk and Dave Johannson (Gran Torino)

BEST MUSIC (SOUNDTRACK OR SCORE, ORIGINAL OR ADAPTED)

Cadillac Records
The Dark Knight
Gran Torino
The Visitor
Wall E

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS

The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
The Dark Knight
Iron Man
Speed Racer
Wall E

0 تعليقات:

إرسال تعليق