الاثنين، 7 فبراير 2011

جوائز الأفلام الرسومية لعام 2010


Best Animated Feature
How to Train Your Dragon – DreamWorks Animation

Best Animated Short Subject
Day & Night – Pixar

Best Directing in a Feature Production
Chris Sanders, Dean DeBlois “How To Train Your Dragon” DreamWorks Animation

Best Writing in a Feature Production
William Davies, Dean DeBlois, Chris Sanders ”How to Train Your Dragon”– DreamWorks Animation

Best Music in a Feature Production
John Powell “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Production Design in a Feature Production
Pierre Olivier Vincent “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Storyboarding in a Feature Production
Tom Owens “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Animated Effects in an Animated Production
Brett Miller “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Voice Acting in a Feature Production
Jay Baruchel as Hiccup “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Character Animation in a Feature Production
Gabe Hordos “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Character Design in a Feature Production
Nico Marlet “How To Train Your Dragon” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Character Animation in a Live Action Production
Ryan Page – Alice in Wonderland – Sony Pictures

Best Character Animation in a Television Production
David Pate “Kung Fu Panda Holiday” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Character Design in a Television Production
Gordon Hammond “T.U.F.F. Puppy” – Nickelodeon

Best Directing in a Television Production
Tim Johnson “Kung Fu Panda Holiday” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Music in a Television Production
Jeremy Wakefield, Sage Guyton, Nick Carr, Tuck Tucker “SpongeBob SquarePants” – Nickelodeon

Best Production Design in a Television Production
Richie Sacilioc “Kung Fu Panda Holiday” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Storyboarding in a Television Production
Tom Owens “Kung Fu Panda Holiday” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Voice Acting in a Television Production
James Hong as Mr. Ping “Kung Fu Panda Holiday” – DreamWorks Animation

Best Writing in a Television Production
Geoff Johns, Matthew Beans, Zeb Wells, Hugh Sterbakov, Matthew Senreich, Breckin Meyer, Seth Green, Mike Fasolo, Douglas Goldstein, Tom Root, Dan Milano, Kevin Shinick & Hugh Davidson “Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III” – ShadowMachine

Best Animated Television Commercial
Children’s Medical Center – DUCK Studios

Best Animated Television Production
Kung Fu Panda Holiday – DreamWorks Animation

Best Animated Television Production for Children
SpongeBob SquarePants – Nickelodeon

Best Animated Video Game
Limbo – Playdead